Li-Ion Battery Pack

Model: DJ-010

Rechargeable lithium-ion battery pack — 18.5V, 4.0Ah, 74Wh. Designed for cordless power tool systems. Reliable power for DIY and professional applications.

Product Parameters

ParameterValue
Product NameLi-Ion Battery Pack
ModelDJ-010
Product TypeRechargeable Li-ion battery pack
Nominal Voltage18.5V d.c.
Capacity4.0Ah
Energy74Wh
Weight595g

Composition Information

IngredientConcentrationCAS No.EC No.
Ternary material (NCM)27.0%346417-97-8620-032-4
Graphite21.7%7782-42-5231-955-3
Iron19.5%7439-89-6231-096-4
Copper12.0%7440-50-8231-159-6
Lithium hexafluorophosphate9.6%21324-40-3244-334-7
Aluminum6.4%7429-90-5231-072-3
Polyethylene1.3%9002-88-4618-339-3
Polyvinylidene fluoride (PVDF)0.9%24937-79-9607-458-6
Nickel0.6%7440-02-0231-111-4
Carboxymethyl cellulose0.5%9000-11-7618-326-2
Styrene-butadiene rubber (SBR)0.3%9003-55-8618-370-2
Nylon0.2%24937-16-4607-456-5

Safety Information

In case of fire involving this battery pack, the following extinguishing agents are authorised for use:

  • Water Spray
  • Foam
  • Dry Powder
  • CO₂

Hazardous Substances

This lithium-ion battery pack contains the following hazardous substances:

  1. Lithium hexafluorophosphate
  2. Nickel
  3. Ternary material (NCM)

Manufacturer & Authorised Representatives

RoleDetails
ManufacturerZhejiang Swirl Wind Tools Made Co., Ltd
Manufacturer AddressNo.2 Hengfu Road, Shilipai Villa, East City District, Yongkang City, Zhejiang, China
European Authorised RepresentativeeVatmaster Consulting GmbH
EU Representative AddressRaiffeisen Street 2 B11, 63110 Rodgau, Hessen, Germany
EU Emailcontact@evatmaster.com
UK Authorised RepresentativeGOAL REACH CONSULTING LTD
UK Representative AddressOffice 1029, 3 Hardman Street, 10th Floor, Spinningfields, Manchester, UK M3 3HF
UK Emailgoalservice@hotmail.com